CNF24

CNF24 Concurrent Panel Discussion

100 attendees per room

Each concurrent panel discussion & workshop is limited to 100 attendees per room on a first-come, first-served basis.

Registration

Please register for your preferred concurrent panel discussion below.

Registration Changes Not Recommended

We discourage swapping or changing your registration once you have completed it.

Session 1:
11:15 am - 12:00 pm

Please choose your topic (one only)

Pinnacle Room 10:

Topic: Senior Leadership Education by IMD

 IMD

Shawn Wong Raymond Sagaram

Kati Ferry

Sandhora Kasim

Sandhora Kasim

Gabriel Loh

Ong Chen Chiou

Ridzuan Alladin

Anthony Raja Devadoss

Latifah Daud

Ng Yoon Kim

Sharifah Zuhaida

Yoon Siew Fei

Intan Shahira Mohd Shahru

Joyce Ong

Yap Lay Im (Tracy Anne Y)

Tee Siew Lee

Janan Goh

Mazniwati binti Mat @ Mohammed

Narita Naziree

Roselawati

Surie Diana

Vinesh Naidu

Zulhilmi Hashim (Maybank)

Zulhilmi Hashim (Maybank)

Zulhilmi Hashim (Maybank)

Zulhilmi Hashim (Maybank)

Ann Wong (Wong Boon Wei)

Jo Ng

Koh Shu Fen

Yk Chin

Quah Ching Wei

YK Chin

Amanda Oh

Darren Lo (Sime Darby)

Anthony Ng

Chua Chai Ping

Keng Jenn Ni

Nur Amani Yusnida Yusoff

Daryl Yong

Balasubramanian Thevarayan

Khim Tan

Chloe Chan

Hellen Tan Soek Peng

Toh Rachel

Rachel Toh

Shalina Sabtu

Teo Siok Hui

Farah Edrina MF

Azahar Bin Ab Rahim

Azahar Bin Ab Rahim

Maria Josefina Chanco Estolano

Nur Amirah Sukanty

Kugahnaesen M Manogaran

Elvira Moey

Elvira

Shazli Ghani

Yong Yeung Hwei

Grace Goh

Roslinda Abu Bakar-Kellsey

Roslinda Abu Bakar-Kellsey

Tham Tsu San

Ridzuan

Latifah Daud

Jimmy Tan

Fazila Banoo

Iszatul Mashani binti Ishak

Fazila Banoo

Chew Ann Jee

Sandy Ma

Rebecca Khor

Shazalina Ahmad

Siti Nabila Huda Zaidisham

Andrew Chan

Elaine Pong

Lina Mydin

LOW LI FOONG @ LOO LI FOONG

Manindra Bahadur Shrestha

Low wai yee

Sri Vidya

Sharifah Musainah

TRAVIS LOW

Yong Chai Ming

Heng Sim Ean (Anne)

June Beh

Samantha Khor

Ian Lee

1) Daniel Leong 2) Teoh Ling Ling, Grace

Lim Ching Mun

Daryl Yong

Ooi chui wah ( Clara ooi)

Voon Har peng

Rohayawati Mohd Zain

Tan Choy Har (Felicia)

Peggy Lee Pek Kee

Chew Ching Li

Chew Ching Li

Pinnacle Room 5:

Topic: HR Professional Development by CIPD

CIPD

Kevin Ng

Izzaty

Ong Whee Teck

Florin Dragusin

Monir Azzouzi

Vinod Rai

Vinod Rai

Joyce Ong

Rabiatul Adawiyah binti Muhammad Fisol

anis akrimah

Ally Loo

Deric Chew Eng Keat

Wong Sook Kuen

Reuben Rethinalingam

Reuben Rethinalingam

Reuben Rethinalingam

Alvin Low Seng Watt

Ravinder Kaur

Suhaila Buang

Shanthini subramaniam

Aryanti Abdullah

Shankar Nagalingam

DR CHANTHIRAN VEERASAMY

Mohammad Razip Mohammad Zin

Aiman Izan

Nur Aidah Husny

Leeanne Phang

Mohamad Azahari Bin Md Yatim

Mohamad Azahari

Rahayu Mat Yatim

Sulasthery Pillay Halim

Ridzuan

Terrence Dass

Razana Jamiun

Noor Hafeezah Zainol

Latifah Daud

Cheah Kar In

Zulfazly Abu Bakar

Then Sik Kwang

RICH FOZI

Peter Lee

Rich Fozi

Andrew Chan

Tan Ju Chiae (Clayton)

Christine Chen Pei Quan

Anne Gnanapragasam

Chay Pooi Wan

Iris Ng

Yvonne Soh

Chin Su See

Chin Su See

Session 1:
11:15 am - 12:00 pm

Please choose your topic (one only)

Zenith Room:

Topic: Workplace Stress by Azran Osman Rani

Azran Osman Rani

SITI SURYATI

Badrul Munir Zakaria

Razila Duah Badrul Munir Zakaria

Nor Azliza Abd Rahman

Joseph koh

Norfaiezah Arshad

Norfaiezah Arshad

Angela Cheong

Angela Cheong

MOHAMED ANWAR BIN RAHAMAN SAAR

Muhammad Suhaimi Sulong

Teo Eng Suan, Suzan

Teo Eng Suan, Suzan

Izyani Binti Ibrahim

Nor Idham Bin Amir Hamzah

Rozainor Sani Bin Abdullah Sani

Michael Lee Jchew Choy

Mastura Mansor

Shazli Ghani

Vivien Looi

Monique Yong

Kavitha Vijiaretnam

Juana

Razana Jamiun JLand Group Services

Zeti Zambahari

Shurul Baidura Binti Zamri

Tasha Mohamed Din

Lailanur Abd Ghani

Wong Joe Yee

Lailanur Dato’ Abd Ghani

Wong Joe Yee

Bhuvanes

Nor Hafizah Marzuki

Terry Khoo

Serene Tan

Pauline Ng Poh Lin

Lisa Chua

Chan Yee Fun

Lalaine Fremista Ng

Muhammad Rashdan Kamaruddin

G V R K Raju

Norfazidah Abu Bakar

Vilashini Rathakrishnan

Kenneth Z Tan

Judy Wong Nyoke Kien

Rozita Ismail

Laurence Yap

Ong Boon Teik

Karine Mooi

Wong Lye Ling

NAZRAL SAFRIL MOHAMMAD SAPARI

Audrey Ng Mei Yee

Pinnacle Room 5:

Topic: HR Professional Development by CIPD

CIPD

Kevin Ng

Izzaty

Ong Whee Teck

Florin Dragusin

Monir Azzouzi

Vinod Rai

Vinod Rai

Joyce Ong

Rabiatul Adawiyah binti Muhammad Fisol

anis akrimah

Ally Loo

Deric Chew Eng Keat

Wong Sook Kuen

Reuben Rethinalingam

Reuben Rethinalingam

Reuben Rethinalingam

Alvin Low Seng Watt

Ravinder Kaur

Suhaila Buang

Shanthini subramaniam

Aryanti Abdullah

Shankar Nagalingam

DR CHANTHIRAN VEERASAMY

Mohammad Razip Mohammad Zin

Aiman Izan

Nur Aidah Husny

Leeanne Phang

Mohamad Azahari Bin Md Yatim

Mohamad Azahari

Rahayu Mat Yatim

Sulasthery Pillay Halim

Ridzuan

Terrence Dass

Razana Jamiun

Noor Hafeezah Zainol

Latifah Daud

Cheah Kar In

Zulfazly Abu Bakar

Then Sik Kwang

RICH FOZI

Peter Lee

Rich Fozi

Andrew Chan

Tan Ju Chiae (Clayton)

Christine Chen Pei Quan

Anne Gnanapragasam

Chay Pooi Wan

Iris Ng

Yvonne Soh

Chin Su See

Chin Su See

Session 1:
11:15 am - 12:00 pm

Please choose your topic (one only)

Concurrent Panel Discussion 1

Topic: Resilience and Agility: HR Leaders Addressing Organizational Challenges

Michael Teoh (Moderator)
Shankar Nagalingam
Syuhaimy Ali
Intan Shahira Mohd Shahru

Shawn Wong Raymond Sagaram

Kati Ferry

Sandhora Kasim

Sandhora Kasim

Gabriel Loh

Ong Chen Chiou

Ridzuan Alladin

Anthony Raja Devadoss

Latifah Daud

Ng Yoon Kim

Sharifah Zuhaida

Yoon Siew Fei

Intan Shahira Mohd Shahru

Joyce Ong

Yap Lay Im (Tracy Anne Y)

Tee Siew Lee

Janan Goh

Mazniwati binti Mat @ Mohammed

Narita Naziree

Roselawati

Surie Diana

Vinesh Naidu

Zulhilmi Hashim (Maybank)

Zulhilmi Hashim (Maybank)

Zulhilmi Hashim (Maybank)

Zulhilmi Hashim (Maybank)

Ann Wong (Wong Boon Wei)

Jo Ng

Koh Shu Fen

Yk Chin

Quah Ching Wei

YK Chin

Amanda Oh

Darren Lo (Sime Darby)

Anthony Ng

Chua Chai Ping

Keng Jenn Ni

Nur Amani Yusnida Yusoff

Daryl Yong

Balasubramanian Thevarayan

Khim Tan

Chloe Chan

Hellen Tan Soek Peng

Toh Rachel

Rachel Toh

Shalina Sabtu

Teo Siok Hui

Farah Edrina MF

Azahar Bin Ab Rahim

Azahar Bin Ab Rahim

Maria Josefina Chanco Estolano

Nur Amirah Sukanty

Kugahnaesen M Manogaran

Elvira Moey

Elvira

Shazli Ghani

Yong Yeung Hwei

Grace Goh

Roslinda Abu Bakar-Kellsey

Roslinda Abu Bakar-Kellsey

Tham Tsu San

Ridzuan

Latifah Daud

Jimmy Tan

Fazila Banoo

Iszatul Mashani binti Ishak

Fazila Banoo

Chew Ann Jee

Sandy Ma

Rebecca Khor

Shazalina Ahmad

Siti Nabila Huda Zaidisham

Andrew Chan

Elaine Pong

Lina Mydin

LOW LI FOONG @ LOO LI FOONG

Manindra Bahadur Shrestha

Low wai yee

Sri Vidya

Sharifah Musainah

TRAVIS LOW

Yong Chai Ming

Heng Sim Ean (Anne)

June Beh

Samantha Khor

Ian Lee

1) Daniel Leong 2) Teoh Ling Ling, Grace

Lim Ching Mun

Daryl Yong

Ooi chui wah ( Clara ooi)

Voon Har peng

Rohayawati Mohd Zain

Tan Choy Har (Felicia)

Peggy Lee Pek Kee

Chew Ching Li

Chew Ching Li

Concurrent Panel Discussion 2

Topic: Generational Strife: Bridging the Workplace Gap

Farid Basir (Gen X)
Aisya Farid (Gen Z)
Monir Azzouzien (Gen Y) (Moderator)

Kevin Ng

Izzaty

Ong Whee Teck

Florin Dragusin

Monir Azzouzi

Vinod Rai

Vinod Rai

Joyce Ong

Rabiatul Adawiyah binti Muhammad Fisol

anis akrimah

Ally Loo

Deric Chew Eng Keat

Wong Sook Kuen

Reuben Rethinalingam

Reuben Rethinalingam

Reuben Rethinalingam

Alvin Low Seng Watt

Ravinder Kaur

Suhaila Buang

Shanthini subramaniam

Aryanti Abdullah

Shankar Nagalingam

DR CHANTHIRAN VEERASAMY

Mohammad Razip Mohammad Zin

Aiman Izan

Nur Aidah Husny

Leeanne Phang

Mohamad Azahari Bin Md Yatim

Mohamad Azahari

Rahayu Mat Yatim

Sulasthery Pillay Halim

Ridzuan

Terrence Dass

Razana Jamiun

Noor Hafeezah Zainol

Latifah Daud

Cheah Kar In

Zulfazly Abu Bakar

Then Sik Kwang

RICH FOZI

Peter Lee

Rich Fozi

Andrew Chan

Tan Ju Chiae (Clayton)

Christine Chen Pei Quan

Anne Gnanapragasam

Chay Pooi Wan

Iris Ng

Yvonne Soh

Chin Su See

Chin Su See

Session 2:
12.00 pm to 12.45 pm

Please choose your topic (one only)

Concurrent Panel Discussion 1: Venue at The Summit Ballroom

Topic: Resilience and Agility: HR Leaders Addressing Organizational Challenges

Shankar Nagalingam

Syuhaimy Ali, Senior 

Intan Shahira Mohd Shahru

Michael Teoh, Founder of Thriving Talents (Moderator)

Kevin Ng

Tan Choy Har (Felicia)

Sandhora Kasim

Sandhora Kasim

Gabriel Loh

Ridzuan Alladin

SITI SURYATI

Vinod Rai

Ng Yoon Kim

Sharifah Zuhaida

Joyce Ong

Rabiatul Adawiyah binti Muhammad Fisol

Ally Loo

Janan Goh

Narita Naziree

Roselawati

Reuben Rethinalingam

Reuben Rethinalingam

Surie Diana

Alvin Low Seng Watt

Zulhilmi Hashim (Maybank)

Zulhilmi Hashim (Maybank)

Zulhilmi Hashim (Maybank)

Ann Wong (Wong Boon Wei)

Jo Ng

Ravinder Kaur

Nor Azliza Abd Rahman

Koh Shu Fen

Yk Chin

Yk Chin

Quah Ching Wei

Joseph koh

Shanthini subramaniam

Muhammad Suhaimi Sulong

Nur Amani Yusnida Yusoff

Aryanti Abdullah

Chloe Chan

DR. CHANTHIRAN VEERASAMY

Shankar Nagalingam

Mohammad Razip Mohammad Zin

Izyani Binti Ibrahim

Nor Idham Bin Amir Hamzah

Rozainor Sani Bin Abdullah Sani

Toh Rachel

Shalina Sabtu

Teo Siok Hui

Farah Edrina MF

Azahar Bin Ab Rahim

Maria Josefina Chanco Estolano

Nur Amirah Sukanty

Shazli Ghani

Leeanne Phang

Yong Yeung Hwei

Grace Goh

Roslinda Abu Bakar-Kellsey

Mohamad Azahari Bin Md Yatim

Rahayu Mat Yatim

Sulasthery Pillay Halim

Tham Tsu San

Ridzuan

Monique Yong

Jimmy Tan

Kavitha Vijiaretnam

Juana

Terrence Dass

Razana Jamiun JLand Group Services

Raslan Rashid

Noor Hafeezah Zainol

Iszatul Mashani binti Ishak

Chew Ann Jee

Shurul Baidura Binti Zamri

Tasha Mohamed Din

Sandy Ma

Lailanur Abd Ghani

Wong Joe Yee

Bhuvanes

Nor Hafizah Marzuki

Anis Akrimah

Terry Khoo

Cheah Kar In

Serene Tan

Rebecca Khor

Shazalina Ahmad